League Records

The National Athletics League (NAL) records are the best performances achieved in NAL competitions since 2020 or BAL and UKWAL Premiership fixtures since 1969, by athletes from member clubs declared as scoring athletes within the event.

Yamile Aldama, Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers’ triple jump record holder. Photo: David Hewitson

Correct as of 3rd February 2020.

Men   Women
Date Set Athlete Club Record Event Record Athlete  Club Date Set
11.7.99

 

7.7.18

Darren Campbell

 

Deji Tobais

Belgrave Harriers

 

Windsor Slough, Eton & Hounslow

10.11 w

 

10.21

100m 11.1 Bev Kinch Borough of Hounslow 9.5.87
7.7.18 Edmond Amaning Thames Valley Harriers 20.48 200m 22.98 Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley 7.6.14
5.7.14 Rabah Yousif Newham & Essex Beagles 45.41 400m 51.7 Phyllis Smith

 

Lee McConnell

Sale Harriers

 

Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers

18.6.94

 

7.6.08

9.5.87 Sebastian Coe Haringey 1.46.18 800m 2.00.74 Jenny Meadows Wigan & District 2.7.06
5.8.89 Ian Hamer Edinburgh AC 3.38.9 1500m 4.12.7 Christina Boxer Aldershot 13.5.84
15.7.17 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley 8.04.25 3000m 9.04.9 Anna Ford Feltham 27.5.78
16.8.97 Paul Evans Belgrave Harriers 13.47.54 5000m 16.05.23 Jo Lodge Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 6.7.02
        2000m SC 6.34.12 Charlotte Green Bristol & West 6.5.17
3.7.04 Justin Chaston Belgrave Harriers 8.30.52 3000m SC 10.29.31 Racheal Bamford Leeds 10.5.14
2.7.88 Tony Jarrett Haringey 13.49 110mH        
        100mH 12.97 w Jess Ennis Trafford 2.6.07
31.7.99 Chris Rawlinson Belgrave Harriers 49.40 400mH 54.81 Jessie Knight Thames Valley Harriers 28.8.21
5.6.93 Steve Smith Liverpool Harriers 2.33 High Jump 1.91 Debbie Marti Bromley Ladies 12.5.91
6.7.13 Luke Cutts City of Sheffield 5.61 Pole Vault

4.30

Sally Peake

Jade Ive

Birchfield Harriers

Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers

2.7.16

6.5.21

16.8.08

 

8.6.08

Jonathan Moore

 

Jonathan Moore

Birchfield Harriers

 

Birchfield Harriers

8.12mw

 

8.00

Long Jump 6.69 Fiona May Derby 14.5.89
5.6.10 Tosin Oke Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 17.05 Triple Jump 14.55 Yamile Aldama Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 26.6.05
7.7.01 Adam Nelson Birchfield Harriers / USA 20.76 Shot 18.88 Judy Oakes Croydon 3.7.88
13.8.11 Brett Morse Birchfield Harriers 65.30 Discus 62.18 Meg Richie Edinburgh 7.7.84
12.5.84 Martin Girvan Wolverhampton & Bilston 77.54 Hammer 67.94 Lorraine Shaw Sale Harriers 2.6.01
7.8.93 Colin Mackenzie Newham & Essex Beagles 82.38 Javelin 57.99 Kelly Morgan Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 5.8.00
1.7.95

 

8.6.08

Allyn Condon
Darren Campbell
Toby Box
Owusu Dako

 

Aidan Syers
Daniel Plummer
Rikki Fifton
Mark Findlay

Sale Harriers Manchester

 

Newham & Essex Beagles

39.8

 

39.97

4 x 100m Relay 44.6 Lorna Boothe
Shirley Thomas
Wendy Hoyte
Eleanor Thomas 
Borough of Hounslow 6.6.82
8.8.15 Michael Warner
Rabah Yousif
Tom Burton
Niall Flannery
Newham & Essex Beagles 3.06.94 4 x 400m Relay 3.34.56 Helen Karagouris
Lizzie Williams
Katherine Merry
Kelly Sotherton 
Birchfield Harriers 14.6.03